The Bank issues loans to legal entities being residents of the Republic of Uzbekistan to fund their business activities.
Loans are provided in non-cash form by transferring credit funds, as well as in compliance with the following principles: maturity, collectability, purposefulness, serviceability, security.
Loans are issued in the national currency of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and in foreign currency for the following purposes:
Working capital loans
Working capital loans are issued for up to 18 months without opening a loan facility or with opening a loan facility (revolver).
Under the Working Capital Loan, you may:
• purchase raw and other materials and components;
• pay for services and work performed;
• replenish commodity stocks;
• make seasonal purchases;
• pay for customs procedures, etc.
Investment Loans
Investment loans are provided for the development and modernization of production processes, increase in production capacities, and business expansion for up to 7 (seven) years.
As part of Investment Loans, you may:
• Purchase fixed assets and intangible assets - real estate, vehicles and equipment;
• Carry out construction, repair and reconstruction;
• Purchase building materials;
• Make payment for work and services performed, as well as payment for a license for certain types of activities.
Collateral for loans:
• Real estate pledging;
• Vehicles;
• Equipment (as additional pledge);
• Surety of business owner (founder);
• Surety of the State Entrepreneurship Development Support Fund;
• Guarantees of other banks.
Documents for considering a loan application:
• Legal entity’s constituent and registration documents;
• Information about the current founders;
• Financial statements for the last 3 years of activities (balance sheet form 1 and 2);
• Business plan;
• Collateral documents;
• To consider the expediency of granting a loan, the Bank may request other information and documents depending on the project specifics.